Return to Play Guidelines
We are pleased to advise that we have been given approval from the various governing bodies to return to competition, however there are strict guidelines that we all must adhere to which are outlined below and within Football NSW's Return to Play Guidelines and sticking to the Training Schedule outlined below and completing a record of attendance for each training session.
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
Coronaviruses are a type of of virus that can affect humans and animals. Some coronavirus cause illness similar to the common cold and others cause more serious illness, including Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome (SARS) and Middle East Respiratory Syndrome (MERS).
All football participants including players, coaches, match officials, club officials and any other person at the venue are responsible for stopping the spread of the virus. The following guidelines are designed to assist in understanding ways that you can help.
PREPARING FOR TRAINING AND GAMES
DO NOT COME TO TRAINING OR GAMES IF YOU EXIBIT ANY OF THESE SYMPTOMS
Training Schedule
Below are the details of the time slots and field allocations for each team that has expressed an interest in training. Please contact the relevant coordinator for your age group to request any changes, but do not attend the location/section until it has been approved via committee.
Please make sure you do NOT arrive any earlier or leave any later then your allocated time slot and that you contain your training to the specified location/section.
A Record of Attendance must be completed and submitted for every training session. This can either be done by completing the online form or via handwriting onto the document and submitting via email to covid@gunnerssc.com
Team | Day & Time | Location/Section |
---|---|---|
Little Gunners | Wednesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 1 / South |
U6 Red | Wednesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 1 / North |
U6 White | Tuesday 5-6pm | Mini / A |
U7 Red | Tuesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 1 / South B |
U7 White | Wednesday 5-7pm | Mini / A |
U7 Blue | Thursday 5-7pm | Mini / A |
U7 Yellow | Monday 5-7pm | Mini / A |
U8 White | Tuesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 1 / North |
U8 Red | Tuesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 1 / South A |
U9 Yellow | Wednesday 5-7pm | Mini / B |
U9 White | Tuesday 5-7pm | Hazlett Oval / A |
U9 Red | Tuesday 6-7pm | Mini / A |
U10 Blue | Tuesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 2 / B |
U10 Red | Tuesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 2 / C |
U10 White | Thursday 5-7pm | Hazlett Oval / A |
U11 Green | Tuesday 5-7pm Thursday 5-7pm | Hazlett Oval / C Hazlett Oval / B & C |
U11 Blue | Tuesday 5-7pm | Hazlett Oval / B |
U11 Red | Wednesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 2 / A & B |
U12 Girls | Thursday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 2 / B |
U12 Div 2 | Tuesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 2 / A |
U12 Div 4 | Wednesday 5-7pm | Hazlett Oval / A |
U13 Girls | Monday 5-7pm Thursday 5-7pm | Hazlett Oval / A Bensley Field 2 / A |
U13 Div 2 | Tuesday 5-7pm Thursday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 2 / D Bensley Field 1 / South |
U14 Div 1 | Tuesday 6-8pm | Mini / B |
U15 Girls | Monday 5-7pm Wednesday 5-7pm | Hazlett Oval / B Hazlett Oval / B |
U15 Div 1 | Wednesday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 2 / C & D |
U15 Div 2 | Tuesday 5-7pm Thursday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 1 / North Bensley Field 2 / C & D |
U16 Div 1 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Hazlett Oval / C |
U17 Div 2 | Monday 6-8pm Thursday 5-7pm | Bensley Field 1 / North & South Bensley Field 1 / North |
U18 Div 1 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / C |
All Age 2 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Hazlett Oval / A |
All Age 4 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Hazlett Oval / B |
All Age 6 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Mini / A & B |
All Age Ladies 2 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / A & B |
All Age Ladies 5 | Thursday 7-9pm | Mini / A & B |
All Age Div 2 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / B |
All Age Div 3 | Thursday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / A & B |
All Age Div 4 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / B |
All Age Div 5 | Tuesday 7-9pm Thursday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / A Bensley Field 2 / C & D |
All Age Div 6 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / A |
M League 1 | Tuesday 8-9pm Thursday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 1 / North Bensley Field 1 / North |
M League 2 | Tuesday 8-9pm Thursday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 1 / South Bensley Field 1 / South |
Over 35 Div 1 | Tuesday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / C & D |
Over 35 Div 2 | Wednesday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / D |
Over 35 Div 3 | Friday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / C & D |
Over 45s | Tuesday 7-9pm | Bensley Field 2 / B |
Beep Test & Sprint Training By registration only | Tuesday 7.30-8.30pm Thursday 7-9pm | Hazlett Oval / A & B Hazlett Oval / A & B |